A STATUTORY UNIVERSITY UNDER SECTION 2(f) OF THE UGC ACT
     Member of AIU
ISO 9001:2008 Certified University           


Transport Facilities
The University runs a fleet of busses to help students and staff members commute to and fro from regions around the city. The bus service is available over a 35km radius around the institute. A nominal fee is collected for the transportation on a yearly basis. Details of the routes and their respective timings are also available. This service is offered to provide hassle-free and safe transportation. Parents are urged to convince their wards to travel in the college busses only in view of safety issues on the highway. We also provide special pre-arranged transportation services for field trips and sporting events within the state.

Bus Routes and Timings
Bus No.1 Bus No.2 
Bus in-charge:  Bus in-charge:  
Mr. Murli Singh Thakur                Mob No.: +91-9827986716 Mr. S.R Tandan               Mob No.: +91-8103849692
PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS Mr. Vivek Shukla             Mob No.: +91-9827185090
Gole Bazar 9.20 A.M. PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS
Mamta Stores 9.22 A.M. Gandhi Chowk 9.10 A.M.
Chandrika Lodge 9.24 A.M. Shiv Taakiz 9.12 A.M.
Girls Hostel 9.25 A.M. CMD Chowk 9.15 A.M.
Sindhi Colony 9.30 A.M. Shrikant Verma Marg 9.17 A.M.
Kargil Chowk 9.31 A.M. Din Dayal Chowk 9.20 A.M.
Ganesh Chowk 9.33 A.M. Aastha Petrol Pump 9.22 A.M.
Sanjay Taran Pushkar 9.35 A.M. Maharana Pratap Chowk 9.24 A.M.
Sakri  9.45 A.M. Chandela Nagar 9.25 A.M.
University 10.20 A.M. Gitanjali Nagar 9.27 A.M.
Babaji Park 10.30 A.M.
Pallav Bhavan 9.32 A.M.
Ameri Chowk 9.33 A.M
Shanti Nagar 9.35 A.M
University 10.20 A.M
Bus No.3  Bus No.4 
Bus in-charge:   Bus in-charge:  
Mr. Dinesh Kaushik                       Mob No.: +91-9993888717 Mr. Rajkumar               Mob No.: +91-9753875918
PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS
Nutan Chowk 9.20 A.M. Railway Station 9.20 A.M.
Gopal Medical 9.22 A.M. Church Chowk 9.22 A.M.
Seepat Chowk 9.25 A.M. Taarbahar 9.24A.M.
University 10.20 A.M. Bus Stand 9.27 A.M.
Ware House 9.35 A.M.
University 10.20 A.M.
Bus No.5 Bus No.6
Bus in-charge:   Bus in-charge:  
Mr. Bhupesh Shukla                      Mob No.: +91-9406263381 Mr. Judas Pratap Singh                Mob No.: +91-8878068288
PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS
Raj Kishore Nagar 9.10 A.M. Gandhi Chowk 9.10 A.M.
Basant Vihar 9.12 A.M. D. P. College 9.12 A.M.
Geetanjali 9.15 A.M. Shiv Taakiz 9.13 A.M.
Devnandan Nagar 9.18 A.M. Bus Stand 9.15 A.M.
Petrol Pump 9.20 A.M. CMD Chowk 9.17 A.M.
Ashoke Nagar 9.22 A.M. V. R. Plaza 9.20 A.M.
Kapil Nagar 9.24 A.M. Vaishali Nagar 9.22 A.M.
Zila Chikatshalay 9.25 A.M. Sai Mandir 9.23 A.M.
University 10.20 A.M. Bharti Nagar 9.25 A.M.
Maharana Pratap Chowk 9.30 A.M.
Bajpai Castle 9.32 A.M.
Babaji Park 9.33 A.M.
Pallav Bhawan 9.34 A.M.
Ameri Chowk 9.35 A.M.
Mangla Chowk 9.37 A.M.
Vinocha Colony 9.39 A.M.
Subham Vihar 9.40 A.M.
Uslapur 9.42 A.M.
Bariyal 9.45 A.M.
Sakri 9.50 A.M.
Parsada 9.55 A.M.
Bharari 10.13 A.M.
Mohan Bhatha 10.15 A.M.
University 10.20 A.M
Bus No.7 Bus No.8
Bus in-charge:   Bus in-charge:  
Mr. Murli Singh Thakur                  Mob No.: +91-9827986716 Mr.  S.R. Tandan               Mob No.: +91-8103849692
PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS
Rajkishore Nagar 9.10 A.M. Rajkishor Nagar 9.10 A.M.
Basant Vihar 9.12 A.M. Basant Vihar 9.12 A.M.
Gitanjali City 9.15A.M. Gitanjali City 9.15A.M.
Devnandan Nagar 9.18 A.M. Devnandan Nagar 9.18 A.M.
Petrol Pump 9.20 A.M. Petrol Pump 9.20 A.M.
Ashok Nagar 9.22 A.M. Ashok Nagar 9.22 A.M.
Kapil Nagar 9.24 A.M. Kapil Nagar 9.24 A.M.
Zila Chikatsalaya 9.25 A.M. University 10.20 A.M
Nutan Chowk 9.26 A.M.
Mahamaya Chowk 9.30 A.M.
Nehru Chowk 9.33 A.M.
Shefar School 9.35 A.M.
27 Kholi 9.37 A.M.
Mangla Chowk 9.40 A.M.
Subhan Vihar 9.42 A.M.
University 10.20 A.M.
Bus No.9 Bus No.10
Bus in-charge:   Bus in-charge:  
Mr. Murli Singh Thakur                Mob No.: +91-9827986716 Mr. Murli Singh Thakur                 Mob No.: +91-9827986716 
PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS PLACES (Bus Stop) TIMINGS
Nehru Chowk 9.30A.M. Civil Lines 9.15 A.M.
Mungeli Naka 9.32 A.M. Magar Para (Girls Hostel) 9.16 A.M.
Mangla Chowk 9.35 A.M. Jarhabhata 9.18 A.M.
University 10.20 A.M. Tiwari Chhal 9.20 A.M.
Warehouse Road 9.23 A.M.
Shefar school 9.24 A.M.
27 Kholi 9.28 A.M.
Barrier 9.32 A.M.
Sakri 9.45 A.M.
Ganyari 10.05 A.M.
University 10.20 A.M.